See the Stars of the Fall’s Most Anticipated Shows Like “You,” “Charmed” & More At the 12th Annual PaleyFest Fall TV Preview

0
Lifetime

Are you excited about the new TV shows coming this Fall? Want to get a sneak peek before anyone else plus see the cast in person? Then the 12th Annual PaleyFest Fall TV Preview is for you!

The annual event will take place at the Paley Center for Media in Beverly Hills from September 6 through 16 and will bring out stars from shows like “You,” “Charmed,” “Happy Together,” and even returning shows like “Get Shorty” & “Last Man Standing.”

PaleyFest Fall TV Previews will kick off on September 6 with the cast and creative team of Netflix’s Atypical and BoJack Horseman, followed by screenings and discussions with the casts and creatives of Hulu’s I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman and Castle Rock; ABC’s The Kids Are Alright and The Rookie; The CW’s All American and Charmed; Lifetime’s YOU; History’s Project Blue Book; EPIX’s Get Shorty; NBC’s I Feel Bad; CBS’s The Neighborhood and Happy Together; Fox’s The Cool Kids and Last Man Standing; and conclude on September 16 with the cast and creative team from Telemundo’s Nicky Jam: El Ganador.

Citi returns as the Official Card of PaleyFest Fall TV Previews, offering Citi cardmembers access to tickets and festival passes today before they go on sale to the public. For details visit citiprivatepass.com/paleyfest_previewsNY_2018.

In addition to Citi cardmembers, Paley Center Supporting and Patron Members can also purchase tickets and festival passes starting today. Tickets go on sale for Paley Center Individual Members on July 26 at 9:00am PT, and to the general public on July 27 at 9:00am PT. To purchase tickets and for more information, please visit paley.me/previews or download the Paley App at paley.me/app.

Check out the lineup of shows & talent below. You won’t want to miss it.

2018 PaleyFest Fall TV Previews Initial Lineup*

Netflix Presents Atypical and BoJack Horseman: Thursday, September 6, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
7:00 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from Atypical includes:

Jennifer Jason Leigh, “Elsa Gardner”
Keir Gilchrist, “Sam Gardner”
Michael Rapaport, ‘Doug Gardner”
Brigette Lundy Paine, “Casey Gardner”
Robia Rashid, Executive Producer
Mary Rohlich, Executive Producer

Featured talent from BoJack Horseman includes:

Aaron Paul, “Todd Chavez”
Alison Brie, “Diane Nguyen”
Paul F. Tompkins, “Mr. Peanutbutter”
Raphael Bob-Waksberg, Creator & Executive Producer
Lisa Hanawalt, Production Designer
Mike Hollingsworth, Supervising Director

Hulu Presents I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman, Castle Rock, and The First: Friday, September 7, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
7:00 pm Preview Screening of I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman, and finale screening of Castle Rock, & Conversations

Featured talent from I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman includes:
Sarah Silverman, Host & Executive Producer

Featured talent from Castle Rock includes:
Sam Shaw, Creator & Executive Producer

ABC Presents The Kids Are Alright, The Rookie, and A Million Little Things: Saturday, September 8, 2018

1:00 pm Preview Reception
1:30 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from The Kids Are Alright includes:

Michael Cudlitz, “Mike Cleary”
Mary McCormack, “Peggy Cleary”
Jack Gore, “Timmy”
Tim Doyle, Creator & Executive Producer

Featured talent from The Rookie includes:
Nathan Fillion, “John Nolan”
Alyssa Diaz, “Angela Lopez”
Richard T. Jones, “Sergeant Wade Grey”
Titus Makin, “Jackson West”
Mercedes Mason, “Captain Zoe Andersen”
Melissa O’Neil, “Lucy Chen”
Afton Williamson, “Talia Bishop”
Eric Winter, “Tim Bradford”
Alexi Hawley, Creator & Executive Producer

The CW Presents All American and Charmed: Saturday, September 8, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
6:30 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from All American includes:
Daniel Ezra, “Spencer James”
Samantha Logan, “Olivia Barker”
Bre-Z, “Coop”
Greta Onieogou, “Layla Keating”
Monet Mazur, “Laura Fine-Baker”
Michael Evans Behling, “Jordan Baker”
Cody Christian, “Asher”
Karimah Westbrook, “Grace James”
April Blair, Executive Producer
Sarah Schechter, Executive Producer
Spencer Paysinger, Consulting Producer
Robbie Rogers, Producer

Featured talent from Charmed includes:
Melonie Diaz, “Melanie Vera”
Sarah Jeffery, “Maggie Vera”
Madeleine Mantock, “Macy Vaughn”
Jessica O’Toole, Executive Producer
Amy Rardin, Executive Producer
Jennie Snyder Urman, Executive Producer

Lifetime Presents YOU and History Presents Project Blue Book: Sunday, September 9, 2018
1:00 pm Preview Reception
1:30 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from YOU includes:
Penn Badgley, “Joe Goldberg”
Sera Gamble, Co-Creator & Executive Producer
Sarah Schechter, Executive Producer
Caroline Kepnes, Author
Shay Mitchell
John Stamos

Featured talent from Project Blue Book includes:
Michael Malarkey, “Captain Michael Quinn”
Plus additional guests to be announced

EPIX Presents Get Shorty: Sunday, September 9, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
6:30 pm Preview Screening & Conversation

Featured talent includes:
Davey Holmes, Creator & Executive Producer
Adam Arkin, Director
Plus additional guests to be announced.

NBC Presents I Feel Bad, Manifest, and New Amsterdam: Monday, September 10, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
7:00 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from I Feel Bad includes:
Sarayu Blue, “Emet Kamala-Sweetzer”
Paul Adelstein, “David Sweetzer”
Madhur Jaffrey, “Maya Kamala”
Brian George, “Aneel Kamala”
Aseem Batra, Executive Producer
Julie Anne Robinson, Executive Producer

CBS Presents The Neighborhood, Happy Together, and Magnum P.I.: Wednesday, September 12, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
7:00 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from The Neighborhood includes:
Cedric the Entertainer, “Calvin Butler”
Tichina Arnold, “Tina Butler”
Max Greenfield, “Dave Johnson”
Beth Behrs, “Gemma Johnson”

Featured talent from Happy Together includes:
Damon Wayans, Jr., “Jake”
Amber Stevens West, “Claire”
Felix Mallard, “Cooper James”

FOX Presents The Cool Kids, Last Man Standing, and Hell’s Kitchen: Thursday, September 13, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
7:00 pm Preview Screenings & Conversations

Featured talent from The Cool Kids includes:
David Alan Grier, “Hank”
Martin Mull, “Charlie”
Vicki Lawrence, “Margaret”
Leslie Jordan, “Sid”
Patrick Walsh, Executive Producer
Charlie Day, Executive Producer

Featured talent from Last Man Standing includes:
Tim Allen, “Mike Baxter”
Nancy Travis, “Vanessa Baxter”
Jonathan Adams, “Chuck Larabee”
Amanda Fuller, “Kristin Baxter”
Christoph Sanders, “Kyle Anderson”
Jordan Masterson, “Ryan Vogelson”

Telemundo Presents Nicky Jam: El Ganador: Sunday, September 16, 2018

6:00 pm Preview Reception
6:30 pm Preview Screening & Conversation

Featured talent includes:
Jessy Terrero, Creator & Executive Producer
Sergio Lazarov, Executive Producer & VP, Current Productions, Endemol Shine Boomdog
Plus additional guests to be announced.

*Panelists appear schedule permitting. All events and panelists are subject to change.